Mount Lillian
Mountain in Washington · 6,142 ft
The hike up Mount Lillian
The route starts at the nearest registered starting point — recommended parking for the shortest hike to the top.
Weather forecast
Next 10 daysParking and starting point
Check signage and any parking fees on site.
More peaks nearby
Frequently asked questions
How high is Mount Lillian?
Mount Lillian is 6,142 ft above sea level and lies in Washington. Its prominence is 151 ft — how far the summit rises above the surrounding terrain.
How long is the hike up Mount Lillian?
From the nearest registered starting point it is about 1.1 mi one way with 482 ft of ascent. Expect around 59 min round trip at a normal hiking pace.
Where do you park for Mount Lillian?
The nearest parking is the parking area west of the peak — 1.1 mi on foot · ↑ 482 ft · about 59 min round trip. Alternative: Upper Tronsen Ridge ORV Trailhead (northwest of the peak) (about 1.3 mi to the summit). In the Conquer app you get driving directions to the trailhead and a hiking route to the summit.
Can I log Mount Lillian in Conquer?
Yes — Mount Lillian is one of 49,213 peaks in United States in Conquer. On the summit, open the app and tap to log the conquest — GPS verifies you're really there. No one has logged this peak yet — you could be the first.
Conquer Mount Lillian in the app
Check in on the summit, verified by GPS. Collect peaks across United States, build streaks and level up together with your friends.
Download on theApp StoreFree to download