United StatesWashingtonMount High-G

Mount High-G

Mountain in Washington · 715 ft

715 ft
Elevation
554 ft
Prominence
1.4 mi
Hike length one way
48.4272, -122.6503
Coordinates (N, E)

The hike up Mount High-G

1.4 mi
one way
453 ft
of ascent
1 h 16 min
round trip

The route starts at the nearest registered starting point — recommended parking for the shortest hike to the top.

417 ft1.4 mi · 709 ft

Weather forecast

Next 10 days

Parking and starting point

1Parking areaRecommended
parking · west of the peak
1.4 mi on foot · ↑ 453 ft · about 1 h 16 min round trip
Directions in Google Maps ↗
2Parking area
parking · southwest of the peak
about 2.3 mi to the summit
Directions in Google Maps ↗
3Pass Lake Boat Launch
parking · south of the peak
about 2.5 mi to the summit
Directions in Google Maps ↗

Check signage and any parking fees on site.

More peaks nearby

Frequently asked questions

How high is Mount High-G?

Mount High-G is 715 ft above sea level and lies in Washington. Its prominence is 554 ft — how far the summit rises above the surrounding terrain.

How long is the hike up Mount High-G?

From the nearest registered starting point it is about 1.4 mi one way with 453 ft of ascent. Expect around 1 h 16 min round trip at a normal hiking pace.

Where do you park for Mount High-G?

The nearest parking is the parking area west of the peak — 1.4 mi on foot · ↑ 453 ft · about 1 h 16 min round trip. Alternative: the parking area southwest of the peak (about 2.3 mi to the summit). In the Conquer app you get driving directions to the trailhead and a hiking route to the summit.

Can I log Mount High-G in Conquer?

Yes — Mount High-G is one of 49,213 peaks in United States in Conquer. On the summit, open the app and tap to log the conquest — GPS verifies you're really there. No one has logged this peak yet — you could be the first.

Conquer Mount High-G in the app

Check in on the summit, verified by GPS. Collect peaks across United States, build streaks and level up together with your friends.

Download on theApp Store

Free to download