Drum Hill
Mountain in Oregon · 6,302 ft
The hike up Drum Hill
The route starts at AUGUR CREEK — recommended parking for the shortest hike to the top.
Weather forecast
Next 10 daysParking and starting point
Check signage and any parking fees on site.
More peaks nearby
Frequently asked questions
How high is Drum Hill?
Drum Hill is 6,302 ft above sea level and lies in Oregon. Its prominence is 522 ft — how far the summit rises above the surrounding terrain.
How long is the hike up Drum Hill?
From AUGUR CREEK it is about 9.1 mi one way with 1,283 ft of ascent. Expect around 7 h 24 min round trip at a normal hiking pace.
Where do you park for Drum Hill?
The nearest parking is AUGUR CREEK (northwest of the peak) — 9.1 mi on foot · ↑ 1,283 ft · about 7 h 24 min round trip. In the Conquer app you get driving directions to the trailhead and a hiking route to the summit.
Can I log Drum Hill in Conquer?
Yes — Drum Hill is one of 49,213 peaks in United States in Conquer. On the summit, open the app and tap to log the conquest — GPS verifies you're really there. No one has logged this peak yet — you could be the first.
Conquer Drum Hill in the app
Check in on the summit, verified by GPS. Collect peaks across United States, build streaks and level up together with your friends.
Download on theApp StoreFree to download