Pendleton Hill
Mountain in Kentucky · 853 ft
The hike up Pendleton Hill
The route starts at the nearest registered starting point — recommended parking for the shortest hike to the top.
Weather forecast
Next 10 daysParking and starting point
Check signage and any parking fees on site.
More peaks nearby
Frequently asked questions
How high is Pendleton Hill?
Pendleton Hill is 853 ft above sea level and lies in Kentucky. Its prominence is 131 ft — how far the summit rises above the surrounding terrain.
How long is the hike up Pendleton Hill?
From the nearest registered starting point it is about 2.2 mi one way with 466 ft of ascent. Expect around 1 h 46 min round trip at a normal hiking pace.
Where do you park for Pendleton Hill?
The nearest parking is the parking area north of the peak — 2.2 mi on foot · ↑ 466 ft · about 1 h 46 min round trip. Alternative: Watson Lane Trailhead (northwest of the peak) (about 4.4 mi to the summit). In the Conquer app you get driving directions to the trailhead and a hiking route to the summit.
Can I log Pendleton Hill in Conquer?
Yes — Pendleton Hill is one of 49,213 peaks in United States in Conquer. On the summit, open the app and tap to log the conquest — GPS verifies you're really there. No one has logged this peak yet — you could be the first.
Conquer Pendleton Hill in the app
Check in on the summit, verified by GPS. Collect peaks across United States, build streaks and level up together with your friends.
Download on theApp StoreFree to download