Pat Mullen Mountain
Mountain in Arizona · 7,608 ft
The hike up Pat Mullen Mountain
The route starts at Country Club Trailhead — recommended parking for the shortest hike to the top.
Weather forecast
Next 10 daysParking and starting point
Check signage and any parking fees on site.
More peaks nearby
Frequently asked questions
How high is Pat Mullen Mountain?
Pat Mullen Mountain is 7,608 ft above sea level and lies in Arizona. Its prominence is 374 ft — how far the summit rises above the surrounding terrain.
How long is the hike up Pat Mullen Mountain?
From Country Club Trailhead it is about 1.6 mi one way with 420 ft of ascent. Expect around 1 h 18 min round trip at a normal hiking pace.
Where do you park for Pat Mullen Mountain?
The nearest starting point is Country Club Trailhead (southwest of the peak) — 1.6 mi on foot · ↑ 420 ft · about 1 h 18 min round trip. Alternative: BLUE RIDGE #2 (southwest of the peak) (about 2.0 mi to the summit). In the Conquer app you get driving directions to the trailhead and a hiking route to the summit.
Can I log Pat Mullen Mountain in Conquer?
Yes — Pat Mullen Mountain is one of 49,213 peaks in United States in Conquer. On the summit, open the app and tap to log the conquest — GPS verifies you're really there. No one has logged this peak yet — you could be the first.
Conquer Pat Mullen Mountain in the app
Check in on the summit, verified by GPS. Collect peaks across United States, build streaks and level up together with your friends.
Download on theApp StoreFree to download