Black Creich Hill
Mountain in Scotland · 443 m
The hike up Black Creich Hill
The route starts at the nearest registered starting point — recommended parking for the shortest hike to the top.
Weather forecast
Next 10 daysPhotos
Parking and starting point
Check signage and any parking fees on site.
More peaks nearby
Frequently asked questions
How high is Black Creich Hill?
Black Creich Hill is 443 m above sea level and lies in Scotland. Its prominence is 56 m — how far the summit rises above the surrounding terrain.
How long is the hike up Black Creich Hill?
From the nearest registered starting point it is about 3.4 km one way with 188 m of ascent. Expect around 1 h 50 min round trip at a normal hiking pace.
Where do you park for Black Creich Hill?
The nearest parking is the parking area east of the peak — 3.4 km on foot · ↑ 188 m · about 1 h 50 min round trip. Alternative: the parking area northeast of the peak (about 4.5 km to the summit). In the Conquer app you get driving directions to the trailhead and a hiking route to the summit.
Can I log Black Creich Hill in Conquer?
Yes — Black Creich Hill is one of 17,154 peaks in United Kingdom in Conquer. On the summit, open the app and tap to log the conquest — GPS verifies you're really there. No one has logged this peak yet — you could be the first.
Conquer Black Creich Hill in the app
Check in on the summit, verified by GPS. Collect peaks across United Kingdom, build streaks and level up together with your friends.
Download on theApp StoreFree to download

