CanadaBritish ColumbiaScafe Hill

Scafe Hill

Mountain in British Columbia · 232 m

232 m
Elevation
43 m
Prominence
2.9 km
Hike length one way
48.4928, -123.4864
Coordinates (N, E)

The hike up Scafe Hill

2.9 km
one way
178 m
of ascent
1 h 38 min
round trip

The route starts at the nearest registered starting point — recommended parking for the shortest hike to the top.

127 m2.9 km · 232 m

Weather forecast

Next 10 days

Parking and starting point

1Parking areaRecommended
parking · west of the peak
2.9 km on foot · ↑ 178 m · about 1 h 38 min round trip
Directions in Google Maps ↗
2Parking area
parking · southeast of the peak
about 3.1 km to the summit
Directions in Google Maps ↗
3McKenzie Creek Trailhead
marked trailhead · southeast of the peak
about 3.5 km to the summit
Directions in Google Maps ↗

Check signage and any parking fees on site.

More peaks nearby

Frequently asked questions

How high is Scafe Hill?

Scafe Hill is 232 m above sea level and lies in British Columbia. Its prominence is 43 m — how far the summit rises above the surrounding terrain.

How long is the hike up Scafe Hill?

From the nearest registered starting point it is about 2.9 km one way with 178 m of ascent. Expect around 1 h 38 min round trip at a normal hiking pace.

Where do you park for Scafe Hill?

The nearest parking is the parking area west of the peak — 2.9 km on foot · ↑ 178 m · about 1 h 38 min round trip. Alternative: the parking area southeast of the peak (about 3.1 km to the summit). In the Conquer app you get driving directions to the trailhead and a hiking route to the summit.

Can I log Scafe Hill in Conquer?

Yes — Scafe Hill is one of 12,621 peaks in Canada in Conquer. On the summit, open the app and tap to log the conquest — GPS verifies you're really there. No one has logged this peak yet — you could be the first.

Conquer Scafe Hill in the app

Check in on the summit, verified by GPS. Collect peaks across Canada, build streaks and level up together with your friends.

Download on theApp Store

Free to download