AustraliaVictoriaTWIN HILLS

TWIN HILLS

Mountain in Victoria · 379 m

379 m
Elevation
38 m
Prominence
4.1 km
Hike length one way
-37.4153, 145.4700
Coordinates (N, E)

The hike up TWIN HILLS

4.1 km
one way
144 m
of ascent
2 h 24 min
round trip

The route starts at Two Hills Road Dirtbike Unload Area — recommended parking for the shortest hike to the top.

379 m4.1 km · 379 m

Weather forecast

Next 10 days

Parking and starting point

1Two Hills Road Dirtbike Unload AreaRecommended
parking · south of the peak
4.1 km on foot · ↑ 144 m · about 2 h 24 min round trip
Directions in Google Maps ↗
2Parking area
parking · east of the peak
about 12.8 km to the summit
Directions in Google Maps ↗
3Blackwood
parking · east of the peak
about 13.2 km to the summit
Directions in Google Maps ↗

Check signage and any parking fees on site.

More peaks nearby

Frequently asked questions

How high is TWIN HILLS?

TWIN HILLS is 379 m above sea level and lies in Victoria. Its prominence is 38 m — how far the summit rises above the surrounding terrain.

How long is the hike up TWIN HILLS?

From Two Hills Road Dirtbike Unload Area it is about 4.1 km one way with 144 m of ascent. Expect around 2 h 24 min round trip at a normal hiking pace.

Where do you park for TWIN HILLS?

The nearest parking is Two Hills Road Dirtbike Unload Area (south of the peak) — 4.1 km on foot · ↑ 144 m · about 2 h 24 min round trip. Alternative: the parking area east of the peak (about 12.8 km to the summit). In the Conquer app you get driving directions to the trailhead and a hiking route to the summit.

Can I log TWIN HILLS in Conquer?

Yes — TWIN HILLS is one of 12,733 peaks in Australia in Conquer. On the summit, open the app and tap to log the conquest — GPS verifies you're really there. No one has logged this peak yet — you could be the first.

Conquer TWIN HILLS in the app

Check in on the summit, verified by GPS. Collect peaks across Australia, build streaks and level up together with your friends.

Download on theApp Store

Free to download